Winners of the past Tournaments

20. Donau Open 2011
A - Turnier
1. GM Sedlak Nikola (SRB)
2. IM Kovacevic Blazimir (CRO)
3. GM Popovic Dusan (SRB)
4. GM Horvath Jozsef (HUN)
5. IM Neuman Petr (CZE)
6. Moser Eva (AUT)
(96 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Uksini Bardhyl (AUT)
2. Rubenzucker Gerhard (AUT)
3. Serbanescu Diana-Maria (ROU)
(80 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Staller Josef (GER)
2. Schmidbauer Josef (GER)
3. Wurm Andreas (AUT)
(61 Teilnehmer)
19. Donau Open 2010
A - Turnier
1. IM Krejci Jan (CZE)
2. IM Mazi Leon (SLO)
3. Menezes Christoph (AUT)
4. IM Diermair Andreas (AUT)
5. IM Moser Eva (AUT)
6. IM Neuman Petr (CZE)
(88 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Gstach Jakob (AUT)
2. Obran Harald (AUT)
3. Dumancic Pero (CRO)
(89 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Perner Wolfgang (GER)
2. Wilhelm Walter (GER)
3. Obermayr Peter (AUT)
(83 Teilnehmer)
18. Donau Open 2009
A - Turnier
1. GM Shengelia David (AUT)
2. IM Krejci Jan (CZE)
3. GM Tratar Marko (SLO)
4. IM Jurek Josef (CZE)
5. GM Sergeev Vladimir (UKR)
6. IM Neuman Petr (CZE)
(93 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Fassmann Klaus Juergen (AUT)
2. Dumancic Pero (CRO)
3. Wimmer Kevin (AUT)
(85 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Deleja-Hotko Karl Ing. (AUT)
2. Dodu Julian (AUT)
3. Nieland Klaus (GER)
(85 Teilnehmer)
17. Donau Open 2008
A - Turnier
1. GM Horvath Jozsef (HUN)
2. IM Neuman Petr (CZE)
3. GM Shengelia Davit (GEO)
4. IM Mazi Leon (SLO)
5. MK Wiesinger Robert (AUT)
6. IM Jurek Josef (CZE)
(83 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Schwabeneder Alois (AUT)
2. Forster Andreas (AUT)
3. Kuecher Wolfgang (AUT)
(79 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Ammerl Christian (GER)
2. Liu Yongde (AUT)
3. Kreiner Stefan (AUT)
(67 Teilnehmer)
16. Donau Open 2007
A - Turnier
1. FM Cifka Stanislav (CZE)
2. IM Neuman Petr (CZE)
3. GM Horvath Jozsef (HUN)
4. IM Bellia Fabrizio (ITA)
5. IM Jurek Josef (CZE)
6. Havlik Jan (CZE)
(66 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Falkinger Georg (AUT)
2. Neubauer Anton (AUT)
3. Usleber Helmut (AUT)
(72 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Liu Chang (AUT)
2. Nopp Josef (AUT)
3. Amtmann Franz (AUT)
(67 Teilnehmer)
15. Donau Open 2006
A - Turnier
1. IM Czakon Jakub (POL)
2. IM Szoen Dariusz (POL)
3. MK Wiesinger Robert (AUT)
4. IM Sakelsek Tadej (SLO)
5. GM Balinov Ilia (BUL)
6. Nikolov Momchil (BUL)
(83 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Daxinger Johann (AUT)
2. Posch Roland (AUT)
3. Itzenthaler Juergen (AUT)
(80 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Spitzl Robert (AUT)
2. Harrer Ernst (AUT)
3. Rabengruber Herbert (AUT)
(50 Teilnehmer)
14. Donau Open 2005
A - Turnier
1. IM Gyorkos Lajos (HUN)
2. IM Butunoi Alexandru (ROM)
3. IM Tratar Marko (SLO)
4. IM Szuhanek Ranko (ROM)
5. Havlik Jan (CZE)
6. GM Balinov Ilia (BUL)
(78 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Staberhofer Rainer (AUT)
2. Sadilek Peter (AUT)
3. Kubinger Thomas (AUT)
(91 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Osvath Zoltan (ROM)
2. Schwabeneder Florian (AUT)
3. Stoettinger Michael (AUT)
(56 Teilnehmer)
13. Donau Open 2004
A - Turnier
1. IM Petkov Vladimir (BUL)
2. GM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
3. IM Szuhanek Ranko (ROM)
4. Cifka Stanislav (CZE)
5. MK Sandhoefner Florian (AUT)
6. IM Jurek Josef (CZE)
(82 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Fugger Christian (AUT)
2. Orel Karmen (SLO)
3. Lichtl Erich (AUT)
(65 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Dutzler Klaus (AUT)
2. Pretterhofer Kiaras (AUT)
3. Baumgartner Gerhard (AUT)
(43 Teilnehmer)
12. Donau Open 2003
A - Turnier
1. GM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
2. IM Krivoshey Sergey (UKR)
3. IM Ardeleanu Alin (ROM)
4. WGM Moser Eva (AUT)
5. IM Mazi Leon (SLO)
6. Studnicka Tomas (CZE)
(103 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Fassmann Klaus Juergen (AUT)
2. Stolzlechner Thomas (AUT)
3. Loeb Walter (AUT)
(87 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Nopp Josef (AUT)
2. Ecker Herbert (AUT)
3. Baumgartner Gerhard (AUT)
(30 Teilnehmer)
11. Donau Open 2002
A - Turnier
1. IM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
2. GM Horvath Csaba (HUN)
3. IM Krivoshey Sergei (UKR)
4. IM Mahdy Khaled (AUT)
5. IM Mazi Leon (SLO)
6. IM Jurek Josef (CZE)
(89 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Leichtfried Hans-Martin (AUT)
2. Orel Simona (SLO)
3. Sachsenhofer Michael (AUT)
(68 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Fuereder Ingo (AUT)
2. Djumlija Karlo (AUT)
3. Wilplinger Hugo (AUT)
(34 Teilnehmer)
10. Donau Open 2001
A - Turnier
1. GM Teske Henrik (GER)
2. GM Tischbierek Raj (GER)
3. GM Beim Valeri (ISR)
4. IM Krivoshey Sergei (UKR)
5. IM Fercec Nenad (CRO)
6. GM Hertneck Gerald (GER)
(84 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Stanka Wolfgang (AUT)
2. Kerschbauer Franz (AUT)
3. Leichtfried Hans-Martin (AUT)
(75 Teilnehmer)
C - Turnier
1. Krebelder Michael (AUT)
2. Wick Christian (AUT)
3. Nopp Josef (AUT)
(47 Teilnehmer)
9. Donau Open 2000
A - Turnier
1. GM Hertneck Gerald (GER)
2. IM Krivoshey Sergei (UKR)
3. IM Almasi Istvan (HUN)
4. IM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
5. GM Haba Petr (CZE)
6. IM Baumegger Siegfried (AUT)
(83 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Schneider Martin (AUT)
2. Dobersberger Werner (AUT)
3. Schmuckermaier Ernst DI (AUT)
(103 Teilnehmer)
8. Donau Open 1999
A - Turnier
1. IM Kalod Radek (CZE)
2. IM Cvek Robert (CZE)
3. MK Pilaj Herwig (AUT)
4. IM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
5. IM Almasi Istvan (HUN)
6. IM Kiss Attila (HUN)
(68 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Ziegler Alfons (AUT)
2. Schneider Martin (AUT)
3. Kainz Josef Univ.-Prof.Dr. (AUT)
(86 Teilnehmer)
7. Donau Open 1998
A - Turnier
1. IM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
2. GM Hertneck Gerald (GER)
3. FM Weiss Christian (AUT)
4. IM Rogulj Branko (CRO)
5. Eszol Miklos (HUN)
6. GM Teske Henrik (GER)
(86 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Posch Roland (AUT)
2. Schmuckermaier Ernst DI (AUT)
3. Pracherstorfer Christian (AUT)
(114 Teilnehmer)
6. Donau Open 1997
A - Turnier
1. GM Epishin Vladimir (RUS)
2. GM Hertneck Gerald (GER)
3. GM Beim Valery (ISR)
4. IM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
5. GM Teske Henrik (GER)
6. IM Schmidt Peter (GER)
(110 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Titz Herbert (AUT)
2. Honegger Rudolf (AUT)
3. Pracherstorfer Christian (AUT)
(133 Teilnehmer)
5. Donau Open 1996
A - Turnier
1. IM Sulava Nenad (CRO)
2. IM Mahdy Khaled (AUT)
3. Balinov Ilia (BUL)
4. GM Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)
5. FM Piven Igor (UKR)
6. FM Staller Peter (GER)
(76 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Kalabic Slobodan (BIH)
2. Plencner Christian (AUT)
3. Posch Roland (AUT)
(113 Teilnehmer)
4. Donau Open 1995
A - Turnier
1. IM Raetsky Alexander (RUS)
2. IM Badea Bela (ROM)
3. IM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
4. FM Alvir Aco (BIH)
5. IM Ciolac George (ROM)
6. IM Robovic Saudin (BIH)
(74 Teilnehmer)
B - Turnier
1. Schneider Martin (AUT)
2. Bernhard Wolfgang (AUT)
3. Hainzinger Johann (AUT)
(112 Teilnehmer)
3. Donau Open 1994
1. GM Loginov Valeri (UZB)
2. IM Mikac Matjaz (SLO)
3. IM Stanec Nikolaus (AUT)
4. IM Hresc Vladimir (CRO)
5. IM Mahdy Khaled (EGY)
6. FM Kaiser Wolfgang (GER)
(166 Teilnehmer)
 
2. Donau Open 1993
1. Mahdy Khaled (EGY)
2. Piven Igor (UKR)
3. Ciolac Gheorghe (ROM)
4. IM Badea Bela (ROM)
5. FM Kaiser Wolfgang (GER)
6. Wegener Dirk (GER)
(129 Teilnehmer)
 
1. Donau Open 1992
1. Thallinger Harald (AUT)
2. Stulik Vlastimil (CZE)
3. ÖM Enigl Karl (AUT)
4. Schneider Martin (AUT)
5. GM Lechtynsky Jiri (CZE)
6. MK Kramer Gerhard (AUT)
(90 Teilnehmer)